Best Engineering College in Visakhapatnam
Best Engineering College in Visakhapatnam
Students Feedback
AMCAT - India's Largest Freshers Job Employability Test


Hit Count



Web Directory

Raghu Educational Institutions
Placements: 2014-15
Infosys : 2014-15 batch
  • Infosys 2014-15 Batch
1 T Srilakshmi IT
2 Allada Srilatha IT
3 G Sravanth Kumar IT
4 N Ch P S S Sangeetha IT
5 N V P U Lavanya IT
6 P Krishnasanthi IT
7 V Saikamala IT
8 Nammi Prasanthi IT
9 P Uday Bhaskar IT
10 G R Vamsi Krishna EEE
11 Jyosthna Anitha Ch EEE
12 P Srinath EEE
13 Sagi Vinay Varma EEE
14 Sai Praneeth Siriki EEE
15 E M Viveknadh EEE
16 M Sai Ch Sekhar EEE
17 R Bhavana EEE
18 Vamsi Verma S EEE
19 Akoju Neelima ECE
20 A Lavanya ECE
21 I Sreenu ECE
22 J V S S Naveen ECE
23 M Teja Raghu ECE
24 Arisetty Divya ECE
25 Sai Manoj G ECE
26 S Tarun Kumar ECE
27 Siddi Sai Kiran ECE
28 S Suresh Kumar ECE
29 Sunkari Harika ECE
30 US Sai Prakash ECE
31 Vempada Pallavi ECE
32 PV Lakshmi Aliveni ECE
33 Yerra Aasish ECE
34 S Sobharani ECE
35 Varikuti Ramya ECE
36 Gouthami Tejeswi P CSE
37 K Jeevana CSE
38 Pedada Srujani CSE
39 R Suresh CSE
40 Y Sanjay CSE
41 N Lakshmi Lavanya CSE
42 P Priyanka CSE
43 S Shehanaaz CSE
44 P Udayasri CSE
45 V Mounika CSE
46 Jagadish P CSE
47 A Harika MECH
48 B John Praveen MECH
49 K Vijaya Dyuti MECH
50 K Kalyani Jyothi MECH
51 P Srinivas Dewar MECH
52 Pukkali Pawani MECH
53 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
54 PS Abhinav MECH
55 A Lakshmi Bhavani MECH
56 K Suresh Kumar CIVIL
57 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
58 Naga Padma Priya Akula . ECE
59 Ravindra Bandaru . ECE
60 Seerapu Divya ECE
61 Sreelakshmi Dasari ECE
62 Raghu Vardhan pinninti ECE
63 Venkatesh Bheesetty ECE
64 Bhagyasree Annapurna Mallavarapu ECE
65 Sindhuja Kalaga ECE
66 Ankit Kumar Surana CSE
67 Padmini krishna nallaparaju CSE
68 ISHU TYAGI MECH
69 Ramya Padma .Polisetty MECH
70 Lakshmi Prasanna Mounika Dantuluri CIVIL
71 Sreenaga Sowjanya kolluru IT

1 T Srilakshmi IT
2 Allada Srilatha IT
3 G Sravanth Kumar IT
4 N Ch P S S Sangeetha IT
5 N V P U Lavanya IT
6 P Krishnasanthi IT
7 V Saikamala IT
8 Nammi Prasanthi IT
9 P Uday Bhaskar IT
10 G R Vamsi Krishna EEE
11 Jyosthna Anitha Ch EEE
12 P Srinath EEE
13 Sagi Vinay Varma EEE
14 Sai Praneeth Siriki EEE
15 E M Viveknadh EEE
16 M Sai Ch Sekhar EEE
17 R Bhavana EEE
18 Vamsi Verma S EEE
19 Akoju Neelima ECE
20 A Lavanya ECE
21 I Sreenu ECE
22 J V S S Naveen ECE
23 M Teja Raghu ECE
24 Arisetty Divya ECE
25 Sai Manoj G ECE
26 S Tarun Kumar ECE
27 Siddi Sai Kiran ECE
28 S Suresh Kumar ECE
29 Sunkari Harika ECE
30 US Sai Prakash ECE
31 Vempada Pallavi ECE
32 PV Lakshmi Aliveni ECE
33 Yerra Aasish ECE
34 S Sobharani ECE
35 Varikuti Ramya ECE
36 Gouthami Tejeswi P CSE
37 K Jeevana CSE
38 Pedada Srujani CSE
39 R Suresh CSE
40 Y Sanjay CSE
41 N Lakshmi Lavanya CSE
42 P Priyanka CSE
43 S Shehanaaz CSE
44 P Udayasri CSE
45 V Mounika CSE
46 Jagadish P CSE
47 A Harika MECH
48 B John Praveen MECH
49 K Vijaya Dyuti MECH
50 K Kalyani Jyothi MECH
51 P Srinivas Dewar MECH
52 Pukkali Pawani MECH
53 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
54 PS Abhinav MECH
55 A Lakshmi Bhavani MECH
56 K Suresh Kumar CIVIL
57 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
58 Naga Padma Priya Akula . ECE
59 Ravindra Bandaru . ECE
60 Seerapu Divya ECE
61 Sreelakshmi Dasari ECE
62 Raghu Vardhan pinninti ECE
63 Venkatesh Bheesetty ECE
64 Bhagyasree Annapurna Mallavarapu ECE
65 Sindhuja Kalaga ECE
66 Ankit Kumar Surana CSE
67 Padmini krishna nallaparaju CSE
68 ISHU TYAGI MECH
69 Ramya Padma .Polisetty MECH
70 Lakshmi Prasanna Mounika Dantuluri CIVIL
71 Sreenaga Sowjanya kolluru IT

1 T Srilakshmi IT
2 Allada Srilatha IT
3 G Sravanth Kumar IT
4 N Ch P S S Sangeetha IT
5 N V P U Lavanya IT
6 P Krishnasanthi IT
7 V Saikamala IT
8 Nammi Prasanthi IT
9 P Uday Bhaskar IT
10 G R Vamsi Krishna EEE
11 Jyosthna Anitha Ch EEE
12 P Srinath EEE
13 Sagi Vinay Varma EEE
14 Sai Praneeth Siriki EEE
15 E M Viveknadh EEE
16 M Sai Ch Sekhar EEE
17 R Bhavana EEE
18 Vamsi Verma S EEE
19 Akoju Neelima ECE
20 A Lavanya ECE
21 I Sreenu ECE
22 J V S S Naveen ECE
23 M Teja Raghu ECE
24 Arisetty Divya ECE
25 Sai Manoj G ECE
26 S Tarun Kumar ECE
27 Siddi Sai Kiran ECE
28 S Suresh Kumar ECE
29 Sunkari Harika ECE
30 US Sai Prakash ECE
31 Vempada Pallavi ECE
32 PV Lakshmi Aliveni ECE
33 Yerra Aasish ECE
34 S Sobharani ECE
35 Varikuti Ramya ECE
36 Gouthami Tejeswi P CSE
37 K Jeevana CSE
38 Pedada Srujani CSE
39 R Suresh CSE
40 Y Sanjay CSE
41 N Lakshmi Lavanya CSE
42 P Priyanka CSE
43 S Shehanaaz CSE
44 P Udayasri CSE
45 V Mounika CSE
46 Jagadish P CSE
47 A Harika MECH
48 B John Praveen MECH
49 K Vijaya Dyuti MECH
50 K Kalyani Jyothi MECH
51 P Srinivas Dewar MECH
52 Pukkali Pawani MECH
53 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
54 PS Abhinav MECH
55 A Lakshmi Bhavani MECH
56 K Suresh Kumar CIVIL
57 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
58 Naga Padma Priya Akula . ECE
59 Ravindra Bandaru . ECE
60 Seerapu Divya ECE
61 Sreelakshmi Dasari ECE
62 Raghu Vardhan pinninti ECE
63 Venkatesh Bheesetty ECE
64 Bhagyasree Annapurna Mallavarapu ECE
65 Sindhuja Kalaga ECE
66 Ankit Kumar Surana CSE
67 Padmini krishna nallaparaju CSE
68 ISHU TYAGI MECH
69 Ramya Padma .Polisetty MECH
70 Lakshmi Prasanna Mounika Dantuluri CIVIL
71 Sreenaga Sowjanya kolluru IT

1 T Srilakshmi IT
2 Allada Srilatha IT
3 G Sravanth Kumar IT
4 N Ch P S S Sangeetha IT
5 N V P U Lavanya IT
6 P Krishnasanthi IT
7 V Saikamala IT
8 Nammi Prasanthi IT
9 P Uday Bhaskar IT
10 G R Vamsi Krishna EEE
11 Jyosthna Anitha Ch EEE
12 P Srinath EEE
13 Sagi Vinay Varma EEE
14 Sai Praneeth Siriki EEE
15 E M Viveknadh EEE
16 M Sai Ch Sekhar EEE
17 R Bhavana EEE
18 Vamsi Verma S EEE
19 Akoju Neelima ECE
20 A Lavanya ECE
21 I Sreenu ECE
22 J V S S Naveen ECE
23 M Teja Raghu ECE
24 Arisetty Divya ECE
25 Sai Manoj G ECE
26 S Tarun Kumar ECE
27 Siddi Sai Kiran ECE
28 S Suresh Kumar ECE
29 Sunkari Harika ECE
30 US Sai Prakash ECE
31 Vempada Pallavi ECE
32 PV Lakshmi Aliveni ECE
33 Yerra Aasish ECE
34 S Sobharani ECE
35 Varikuti Ramya ECE
36 Gouthami Tejeswi P CSE
37 K Jeevana CSE
38 Pedada Srujani CSE
39 R Suresh CSE
40 Y Sanjay CSE
41 N Lakshmi Lavanya CSE
42 P Priyanka CSE
43 S Shehanaaz CSE
44 P Udayasri CSE
45 V Mounika CSE
46 Jagadish P CSE
47 A Harika MECH
48 B John Praveen MECH
49 K Vijaya Dyuti MECH
50 K Kalyani Jyothi MECH
51 P Srinivas Dewar MECH
52 Pukkali Pawani MECH
53 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
54 PS Abhinav MECH
55 A Lakshmi Bhavani MECH
56 K Suresh Kumar CIVIL
57 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
58 Naga Padma Priya Akula . ECE
59 Ravindra Bandaru . ECE
60 Seerapu Divya ECE
61 Sreelakshmi Dasari ECE
62 Raghu Vardhan pinninti ECE
63 Venkatesh Bheesetty ECE
64 Bhagyasree Annapurna Mallavarapu ECE
65 Sindhuja Kalaga ECE
66 Ankit Kumar Surana CSE
67 Padmini krishna nallaparaju CSE
68 ISHU TYAGI MECH
69 Ramya Padma .Polisetty MECH
70 Lakshmi Prasanna Mounika Dantuluri CIVIL
71 Sreenaga Sowjanya kolluru IT

Tech-Mahindra : 2014-15 batch
  • Tech-Mahindra 2014-15 Batch
1 Ankit Kumar S CSE
2 M Sai Kiran CSE
3 Palli Bhavani  CSE
4 Priyusha Sai V CSE
5 AN Padma Priya ECE
6 MA Bhagyasree ECE
7 B Sai Sasidhar ECE
8 Bokkisa Varsha  ECE
9 Ch Shree Bag ECE
10 Dhavala Harika  ECE
11 Grandhi  Dolly ECE
12 Sindhuja  Kalaga ECE
13 J Naresh Moorthy EEE
14 Konathala  Ajay EEE
15 Sai Rama Pranati D MECH
16 DSS Sandeep Kumar MECH
17 G Gopi Krishna MECH
18 Ishu  Tyagi MECH
19 Kalyan Swamy M MECH
20 P Sai Teja Varma MECH
21 S Sarat Kumar MECH
22 V Nithisha Chowdary MECH
23 Vara Samuel Sagar MECH
24 Bondada  Sripriya IT
25 J V Ch Vishwnadh IT
26 NSN Raghava IT
27 V Harshita  IT

1 Ankit Kumar S CSE
2 M Sai Kiran CSE
3 Palli Bhavani  CSE
4 Priyusha Sai V CSE
5 AN Padma Priya ECE
6 MA Bhagyasree ECE
7 B Sai Sasidhar ECE
8 Bokkisa Varsha  ECE
9 Ch Shree Bag ECE
10 Dhavala Harika  ECE
11 Grandhi  Dolly ECE
12 Sindhuja  Kalaga ECE
13 J Naresh Moorthy EEE
14 Konathala  Ajay EEE
15 Sai Rama Pranati D MECH
16 DSS Sandeep Kumar MECH
17 G Gopi Krishna MECH
18 Ishu  Tyagi MECH
19 Kalyan Swamy M MECH
20 P Sai Teja Varma MECH
21 S Sarat Kumar MECH
22 V Nithisha Chowdary MECH
23 Vara Samuel Sagar MECH
24 Bondada  Sripriya IT
25 J V Ch Vishwnadh IT
26 NSN Raghava IT
27 V Harshita  IT

1 Ankit Kumar S CSE
2 M Sai Kiran CSE
3 Palli Bhavani  CSE
4 Priyusha Sai V CSE
5 AN Padma Priya ECE
6 MA Bhagyasree ECE
7 B Sai Sasidhar ECE
8 Bokkisa Varsha  ECE
9 Ch Shree Bag ECE
10 Dhavala Harika  ECE
11 Grandhi  Dolly ECE
12 Sindhuja  Kalaga ECE
13 J Naresh Moorthy EEE
14 Konathala  Ajay EEE
15 Sai Rama Pranati D MECH
16 DSS Sandeep Kumar MECH
17 G Gopi Krishna MECH
18 Ishu  Tyagi MECH
19 Kalyan Swamy M MECH
20 P Sai Teja Varma MECH
21 S Sarat Kumar MECH
22 V Nithisha Chowdary MECH
23 Vara Samuel Sagar MECH
24 Bondada  Sripriya IT
25 J V Ch Vishwnadh IT
26 NSN Raghava IT
27 V Harshita  IT

1 Ankit Kumar S CSE
2 M Sai Kiran CSE
3 Palli Bhavani  CSE
4 Priyusha Sai V CSE
5 AN Padma Priya ECE
6 MA Bhagyasree ECE
7 B Sai Sasidhar ECE
8 Bokkisa Varsha  ECE
9 Ch Shree Bag ECE
10 Dhavala Harika  ECE
11 Grandhi  Dolly ECE
12 Sindhuja  Kalaga ECE
13 J Naresh Moorthy EEE
14 Konathala  Ajay EEE
15 Sai Rama Pranati D MECH
16 DSS Sandeep Kumar MECH
17 G Gopi Krishna MECH
18 Ishu  Tyagi MECH
19 Kalyan Swamy M MECH
20 P Sai Teja Varma MECH
21 S Sarat Kumar MECH
22 V Nithisha Chowdary MECH
23 Vara Samuel Sagar MECH
24 Bondada  Sripriya IT
25 J V Ch Vishwnadh IT
26 NSN Raghava IT
27 V Harshita  IT

1 Ankit Kumar S CSE
2 M Sai Kiran CSE
3 Palli Bhavani  CSE
4 Priyusha Sai V CSE
5 AN Padma Priya ECE
6 MA Bhagyasree ECE
7 B Sai Sasidhar ECE
8 Bokkisa Varsha  ECE
9 Ch Shree Bag ECE
10 Dhavala Harika  ECE
11 Grandhi  Dolly ECE
12 Sindhuja  Kalaga ECE
13 J Naresh Moorthy EEE
14 Konathala  Ajay EEE
15 Sai Rama Pranati D MECH
16 DSS Sandeep Kumar MECH
17 G Gopi Krishna MECH
18 Ishu  Tyagi MECH
19 Kalyan Swamy M MECH
20 P Sai Teja Varma MECH
21 S Sarat Kumar MECH
22 V Nithisha Chowdary MECH
23 Vara Samuel Sagar MECH
24 Bondada  Sripriya IT
25 J V Ch Vishwnadh IT
26 NSN Raghava IT
27 V Harshita  IT

TCS : 2014-15 batch
  • TCS 2014-15 Batch
Tech-Mahindra BSG : 2014-15 batch
  • Tech-Mahindra BSG 2014-15 Batch
Mphasis : 2014-15 batch
  • Mphasis 2014-15 Batch
1 M Hasitha IT
2 Sivani Palo CSE
3 Mahavratayajula Ramya CSE
4 Shehanaaz Shaik CSE
5 Raviteja Vemulakonda CSE
6 Manasa Madenu CSE
7 Routhu Ramulu CSE
8 Monica Malu CSE
9 Ekta Sharma IT
10 Haritha Susurla IT
11 Jeevana Koduru CSE
12 P Raghu Vardhan ECE
13 Padmini Krishna N CSE
14 Ankit Kumar Surana CSE
15 Mangipudi Sai Kiran CSE
16 Sivani Palo CSE
17 Varun Kumar  Kanchu ECE
18 Bhargavi  Kanchu CSE
19 Koyya Madhav Reddy ECE
20 Manoj Kumar Vaddi ECE
21 Sunil Kumar  Pathivada ECE
22 J Venkatasatya Sai Manoj ECE
23 Sukanya  Varigala IT
24 Vasanthi  Meduri CSE
25 Deepthi  Emandi ECE
26 Harika  Sunkari ECE
27 R Trinadha Manikanta ECE
28 Ravindra  Bandaru ECE
29 Bhargavi Sri Satya S CSE
30 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
31 Naga Padma Priya  Akula ECE
32 Srihari  Kapu ECE
33 Chiriki Satish Kumar ECE
34 Reena  Ronanki CSE
35 Bheesetty  Venkatesh ECE
36 Sravani Venkata Naga S ECE

1 M Hasitha IT
2 Sivani Palo CSE
3 Mahavratayajula Ramya CSE
4 Shehanaaz Shaik CSE
5 Raviteja Vemulakonda CSE
6 Manasa Madenu CSE
7 Routhu Ramulu CSE
8 Monica Malu CSE
9 Ekta Sharma IT
10 Haritha Susurla IT
11 Jeevana Koduru CSE
12 P Raghu Vardhan ECE
13 Padmini Krishna N CSE
14 Ankit Kumar Surana CSE
15 Mangipudi Sai Kiran CSE
16 Sivani Palo CSE
17 Varun Kumar  Kanchu ECE
18 Bhargavi  Kanchu CSE
19 Koyya Madhav Reddy ECE
20 Manoj Kumar Vaddi ECE
21 Sunil Kumar  Pathivada ECE
22 J Venkatasatya Sai Manoj ECE
23 Sukanya  Varigala IT
24 Vasanthi  Meduri CSE
25 Deepthi  Emandi ECE
26 Harika  Sunkari ECE
27 R Trinadha Manikanta ECE
28 Ravindra  Bandaru ECE
29 Bhargavi Sri Satya S CSE
30 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
31 Naga Padma Priya  Akula ECE
32 Srihari  Kapu ECE
33 Chiriki Satish Kumar ECE
34 Reena  Ronanki CSE
35 Bheesetty  Venkatesh ECE
36 Sravani Venkata Naga S ECE

1 M Hasitha IT
2 Sivani Palo CSE
3 Mahavratayajula Ramya CSE
4 Shehanaaz Shaik CSE
5 Raviteja Vemulakonda CSE
6 Manasa Madenu CSE
7 Routhu Ramulu CSE
8 Monica Malu CSE
9 Ekta Sharma IT
10 Haritha Susurla IT
11 Jeevana Koduru CSE
12 P Raghu Vardhan ECE
13 Padmini Krishna N CSE
14 Ankit Kumar Surana CSE
15 Mangipudi Sai Kiran CSE
16 Sivani Palo CSE
17 Varun Kumar  Kanchu ECE
18 Bhargavi  Kanchu CSE
19 Koyya Madhav Reddy ECE
20 Manoj Kumar Vaddi ECE
21 Sunil Kumar  Pathivada ECE
22 J Venkatasatya Sai Manoj ECE
23 Sukanya  Varigala IT
24 Vasanthi  Meduri CSE
25 Deepthi  Emandi ECE
26 Harika  Sunkari ECE
27 R Trinadha Manikanta ECE
28 Ravindra  Bandaru ECE
29 Bhargavi Sri Satya S CSE
30 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
31 Naga Padma Priya  Akula ECE
32 Srihari  Kapu ECE
33 Chiriki Satish Kumar ECE
34 Reena  Ronanki CSE
35 Bheesetty  Venkatesh ECE
36 Sravani Venkata Naga S ECE

1 M Hasitha IT
2 Sivani Palo CSE
3 Mahavratayajula Ramya CSE
4 Shehanaaz Shaik CSE
5 Raviteja Vemulakonda CSE
6 Manasa Madenu CSE
7 Routhu Ramulu CSE
8 Monica Malu CSE
9 Ekta Sharma IT
10 Haritha Susurla IT
11 Jeevana Koduru CSE
12 P Raghu Vardhan ECE
13 Padmini Krishna N CSE
14 Ankit Kumar Surana CSE
15 Mangipudi Sai Kiran CSE
16 Sivani Palo CSE
17 Varun Kumar  Kanchu ECE
18 Bhargavi  Kanchu CSE
19 Koyya Madhav Reddy ECE
20 Manoj Kumar Vaddi ECE
21 Sunil Kumar  Pathivada ECE
22 J Venkatasatya Sai Manoj ECE
23 Sukanya  Varigala IT
24 Vasanthi  Meduri CSE
25 Deepthi  Emandi ECE
26 Harika  Sunkari ECE
27 R Trinadha Manikanta ECE
28 Ravindra  Bandaru ECE
29 Bhargavi Sri Satya S CSE
30 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
31 Naga Padma Priya  Akula ECE
32 Srihari  Kapu ECE
33 Chiriki Satish Kumar ECE
34 Reena  Ronanki CSE
35 Bheesetty  Venkatesh ECE
36 Sravani Venkata Naga S ECE

1 M Hasitha IT
2 Sivani Palo CSE
3 Mahavratayajula Ramya CSE
4 Shehanaaz Shaik CSE
5 Raviteja Vemulakonda CSE
6 Manasa Madenu CSE
7 Routhu Ramulu CSE
8 Monica Malu CSE
9 Ekta Sharma IT
10 Haritha Susurla IT
11 Jeevana Koduru CSE
12 P Raghu Vardhan ECE
13 Padmini Krishna N CSE
14 Ankit Kumar Surana CSE
15 Mangipudi Sai Kiran CSE
16 Sivani Palo CSE
17 Varun Kumar  Kanchu ECE
18 Bhargavi  Kanchu CSE
19 Koyya Madhav Reddy ECE
20 Manoj Kumar Vaddi ECE
21 Sunil Kumar  Pathivada ECE
22 J Venkatasatya Sai Manoj ECE
23 Sukanya  Varigala IT
24 Vasanthi  Meduri CSE
25 Deepthi  Emandi ECE
26 Harika  Sunkari ECE
27 R Trinadha Manikanta ECE
28 Ravindra  Bandaru ECE
29 Bhargavi Sri Satya S CSE
30 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
31 Naga Padma Priya  Akula ECE
32 Srihari  Kapu ECE
33 Chiriki Satish Kumar ECE
34 Reena  Ronanki CSE
35 Bheesetty  Venkatesh ECE
36 Sravani Venkata Naga S ECE

Virtusa : 2014-15 batch
  • Virtusa 2014-15 Batch
1 Ekta Sharma IT
2 S Divya Haritha IT
3 A Neeharika CSE
4 BS Navya Sree CSE
5 N Sushma Raj CSE
6 Thota Aswini CSE
7 Vivek Agarwal  CSE
8 N Padmini Krishna CSE
9 Ch L Lavanya IT
10 Ankit Kumar S CSE
11 M Sai Krishna CSE

1 Ekta Sharma IT
2 S Divya Haritha IT
3 A Neeharika CSE
4 BS Navya Sree CSE
5 N Sushma Raj CSE
6 Thota Aswini CSE
7 Vivek Agarwal  CSE
8 N Padmini Krishna CSE
9 Ch L Lavanya IT
10 Ankit Kumar S CSE
11 M Sai Krishna CSE

1 Ekta Sharma IT
2 S Divya Haritha IT
3 A Neeharika CSE
4 BS Navya Sree CSE
5 N Sushma Raj CSE
6 Thota Aswini CSE
7 Vivek Agarwal  CSE
8 N Padmini Krishna CSE
9 Ch L Lavanya IT
10 Ankit Kumar S CSE
11 M Sai Krishna CSE

1 Ekta Sharma IT
2 S Divya Haritha IT
3 A Neeharika CSE
4 BS Navya Sree CSE
5 N Sushma Raj CSE
6 Thota Aswini CSE
7 Vivek Agarwal  CSE
8 N Padmini Krishna CSE
9 Ch L Lavanya IT
10 Ankit Kumar S CSE
11 M Sai Krishna CSE

1 Ekta Sharma IT
2 S Divya Haritha IT
3 A Neeharika CSE
4 BS Navya Sree CSE
5 N Sushma Raj CSE
6 Thota Aswini CSE
7 Vivek Agarwal  CSE
8 N Padmini Krishna CSE
9 Ch L Lavanya IT
10 Ankit Kumar S CSE
11 M Sai Krishna CSE

1 Ekta Sharma IT
2 S Divya Haritha IT
3 A Neeharika CSE
4 BS Navya Sree CSE
5 N Sushma Raj CSE
6 Thota Aswini CSE
7 Vivek Agarwal  CSE
8 N Padmini Krishna CSE
9 Ch L Lavanya IT
10 Ankit Kumar S CSE
11 M Sai Krishna CSE

1 Ekta Sharma IT
2 S Divya Haritha IT
3 A Neeharika CSE
4 BS Navya Sree CSE
5 N Sushma Raj CSE
6 Thota Aswini CSE
7 Vivek Agarwal  CSE
8 N Padmini Krishna CSE
9 Ch L Lavanya IT
10 Ankit Kumar S CSE
11 M Sai Krishna CSE

1 Ekta Sharma IT
2 S Divya Haritha IT
3 A Neeharika CSE
4 BS Navya Sree CSE
5 N Sushma Raj CSE
6 Thota Aswini CSE
7 Vivek Agarwal  CSE
8 N Padmini Krishna CSE
9 Ch L Lavanya IT
10 Ankit Kumar S CSE
11 M Sai Krishna CSE

Mindtree Ltd : 2014-15 batch
  • Mindtree 2014-15 Batch
1 Krishna Kanth N EEE
2 Suresh Kumar P EEE
3 Sanjay  Y CSE
4 Jeevana  K CSE
5 Sasi Kiran  K CSE
6 V Saikamala IT
7 Shivanag  T EEE
8 Bagadi Anusha ECE
9 MA Bhagyasree ECE
10 NSN Raghava IT
11 Divya  Asuri ECE

1 Krishna Kanth N EEE
2 Suresh Kumar P EEE
3 Sanjay  Y CSE
4 Jeevana  K CSE
5 Sasi Kiran  K CSE
6 V Saikamala IT
7 Shivanag  T EEE
8 Bagadi Anusha ECE
9 MA Bhagyasree ECE
10 NSN Raghava IT
11 Divya  Asuri ECE

1 Krishna Kanth N EEE
2 Suresh Kumar P EEE
3 Sanjay  Y CSE
4 Jeevana  K CSE
5 Sasi Kiran  K CSE
6 V Saikamala IT
7 Shivanag  T EEE
8 Bagadi Anusha ECE
9 MA Bhagyasree ECE
10 NSN Raghava IT
11 Divya  Asuri ECE

1 Krishna Kanth N EEE
2 Suresh Kumar P EEE
3 Sanjay  Y CSE
4 Jeevana  K CSE
5 Sasi Kiran  K CSE
6 V Saikamala IT
7 Shivanag  T EEE
8 Bagadi Anusha ECE
9 MA Bhagyasree ECE
10 NSN Raghava IT
11 Divya  Asuri ECE

1 Krishna Kanth N EEE
2 Suresh Kumar P EEE
3 Sanjay  Y CSE
4 Jeevana  K CSE
5 Sasi Kiran  K CSE
6 V Saikamala IT
7 Shivanag  T EEE
8 Bagadi Anusha ECE
9 MA Bhagyasree ECE
10 NSN Raghava IT
11 Divya  Asuri ECE

1 Krishna Kanth N EEE
2 Suresh Kumar P EEE
3 Sanjay  Y CSE
4 Jeevana  K CSE
5 Sasi Kiran  K CSE
6 V Saikamala IT
7 Shivanag  T EEE
8 Bagadi Anusha ECE
9 MA Bhagyasree ECE
10 NSN Raghava IT
11 Divya  Asuri ECE

1 Krishna Kanth N EEE
2 Suresh Kumar P EEE
3 Sanjay  Y CSE
4 Jeevana  K CSE
5 Sasi Kiran  K CSE
6 V Saikamala IT
7 Shivanag  T EEE
8 Bagadi Anusha ECE
9 MA Bhagyasree ECE
10 NSN Raghava IT
11 Divya  Asuri ECE

1 Krishna Kanth N EEE
2 Suresh Kumar P EEE
3 Sanjay  Y CSE
4 Jeevana  K CSE
5 Sasi Kiran  K CSE
6 V Saikamala IT
7 Shivanag  T EEE
8 Bagadi Anusha ECE
9 MA Bhagyasree ECE
10 NSN Raghava IT
11 Divya  Asuri ECE

NTTDATA : 2014-15 batch
  • NTT Data 2014-15 Batch
1 Lakshmi Sravani Venkata K CSE
2 Veera Giri Nivas Natti CSE
3 Sai Sarath Nadella CSE
4 M Annapurna Bhagyasree ECE
5 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
6 Bokkisa Varsha ECE
7 Mangipudi Sai Kiran CSE

1 Lakshmi Sravani Venkata K CSE
2 Veera Giri Nivas Natti CSE
3 Sai Sarath Nadella CSE
4 M Annapurna Bhagyasree ECE
5 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
6 Bokkisa Varsha ECE
7 Mangipudi Sai Kiran CSE

1 Lakshmi Sravani Venkata K CSE
2 Veera Giri Nivas Natti CSE
3 Sai Sarath Nadella CSE
4 M Annapurna Bhagyasree ECE
5 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
6 Bokkisa Varsha ECE
7 Mangipudi Sai Kiran CSE

1 Lakshmi Sravani Venkata K CSE
2 Veera Giri Nivas Natti CSE
3 Sai Sarath Nadella CSE
4 M Annapurna Bhagyasree ECE
5 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
6 Bokkisa Varsha ECE
7 Mangipudi Sai Kiran CSE

1 Lakshmi Sravani Venkata K CSE
2 Veera Giri Nivas Natti CSE
3 Sai Sarath Nadella CSE
4 M Annapurna Bhagyasree ECE
5 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
6 Bokkisa Varsha ECE
7 Mangipudi Sai Kiran CSE

1 Lakshmi Sravani Venkata K CSE
2 Veera Giri Nivas Natti CSE
3 Sai Sarath Nadella CSE
4 M Annapurna Bhagyasree ECE
5 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
6 Bokkisa Varsha ECE
7 Mangipudi Sai Kiran CSE

1 Lakshmi Sravani Venkata K CSE
2 Veera Giri Nivas Natti CSE
3 Sai Sarath Nadella CSE
4 M Annapurna Bhagyasree ECE
5 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
6 Bokkisa Varsha ECE
7 Mangipudi Sai Kiran CSE

1 Lakshmi Sravani Venkata K CSE
2 Veera Giri Nivas Natti CSE
3 Sai Sarath Nadella CSE
4 M Annapurna Bhagyasree ECE
5 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
6 Bokkisa Varsha ECE
7 Mangipudi Sai Kiran CSE

1 Lakshmi Sravani Venkata K CSE
2 Veera Giri Nivas Natti CSE
3 Sai Sarath Nadella CSE
4 M Annapurna Bhagyasree ECE
5 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
6 Bokkisa Varsha ECE
7 Mangipudi Sai Kiran CSE

1 Lakshmi Sravani Venkata K CSE
2 Veera Giri Nivas Natti CSE
3 Sai Sarath Nadella CSE
4 M Annapurna Bhagyasree ECE
5 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
6 Bokkisa Varsha ECE
7 Mangipudi Sai Kiran CSE

1 Lakshmi Sravani Venkata K CSE
2 Veera Giri Nivas Natti CSE
3 Sai Sarath Nadella CSE
4 M Annapurna Bhagyasree ECE
5 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
6 Bokkisa Varsha ECE
7 Mangipudi Sai Kiran CSE

1 Lakshmi Sravani Venkata K CSE
2 Veera Giri Nivas Natti CSE
3 Sai Sarath Nadella CSE
4 M Annapurna Bhagyasree ECE
5 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
6 Bokkisa Varsha ECE
7 Mangipudi Sai Kiran CSE

Genpact : 2014-15 batch
  • Genpact 2014-15 Batch
Epic Research Pvt Ltd. : 2014-15 batch
  • EPIC Research Pvt Ltd. 2014-15 Batch
1 Kuna Anusha Devi ECE
2 J Minakshi IT
3 K Harshini Devi ECE
4 S Mounika Devi ECE
5 I Kiran Chand ECE
6 Shaik Mohammad abdul  Mech
7 O Pavan Kumar ECE
8 A Gayatri ECE
9 K Sai Krishna IT
10 Ch Shivaji ECE
11 Y Bhavya  Mech
12 M Vamsi Krishna ECE
13 M Hashita IT
14 Mohamadh Farjana ECE
15 S Akhila CSE
16 D  Shanmukareddy CSE
17 P Rohit Kumar CSE
18 P Pavani CSE
19 G Reena Amulya IT
20 K Sri Harshita CSE
21 V Sindhu Deepika IT
22 DL Anilaja IT
23 Manikanth CSE

1 Kuna Anusha Devi ECE
2 J Minakshi IT
3 K Harshini Devi ECE
4 S Mounika Devi ECE
5 I Kiran Chand ECE
6 Shaik Mohammad abdul  Mech
7 O Pavan Kumar ECE
8 A Gayatri ECE
9 K Sai Krishna IT
10 Ch Shivaji ECE
11 Y Bhavya  Mech
12 M Vamsi Krishna ECE
13 M Hashita IT
14 Mohamadh Farjana ECE
15 S Akhila CSE
16 D  Shanmukareddy CSE
17 P Rohit Kumar CSE
18 P Pavani CSE
19 G Reena Amulya IT
20 K Sri Harshita CSE
21 V Sindhu Deepika IT
22 DL Anilaja IT
23 Manikanth CSE

1 Kuna Anusha Devi ECE
2 J Minakshi IT
3 K Harshini Devi ECE
4 S Mounika Devi ECE
5 I Kiran Chand ECE
6 Shaik Mohammad abdul  Mech
7 O Pavan Kumar ECE
8 A Gayatri ECE
9 K Sai Krishna IT
10 Ch Shivaji ECE
11 Y Bhavya  Mech
12 M Vamsi Krishna ECE
13 M Hashita IT
14 Mohamadh Farjana ECE
15 S Akhila CSE
16 D  Shanmukareddy CSE
17 P Rohit Kumar CSE
18 P Pavani CSE
19 G Reena Amulya IT
20 K Sri Harshita CSE
21 V Sindhu Deepika IT
22 DL Anilaja IT
23 Manikanth CSE

1 Kuna Anusha Devi ECE
2 J Minakshi IT
3 K Harshini Devi ECE
4 S Mounika Devi ECE
5 I Kiran Chand ECE
6 Shaik Mohammad abdul  Mech
7 O Pavan Kumar ECE
8 A Gayatri ECE
9 K Sai Krishna IT
10 Ch Shivaji ECE
11 Y Bhavya  Mech
12 M Vamsi Krishna ECE
13 M Hashita IT
14 Mohamadh Farjana ECE
15 S Akhila CSE
16 D  Shanmukareddy CSE
17 P Rohit Kumar CSE
18 P Pavani CSE
19 G Reena Amulya IT
20 K Sri Harshita CSE
21 V Sindhu Deepika IT
22 DL Anilaja IT
23 Manikanth CSE

1 Kuna Anusha Devi ECE
2 J Minakshi IT
3 K Harshini Devi ECE
4 S Mounika Devi ECE
5 I Kiran Chand ECE
6 Shaik Mohammad abdul  Mech
7 O Pavan Kumar ECE
8 A Gayatri ECE
9 K Sai Krishna IT
10 Ch Shivaji ECE
11 Y Bhavya  Mech
12 M Vamsi Krishna ECE
13 M Hashita IT
14 Mohamadh Farjana ECE
15 S Akhila CSE
16 D  Shanmukareddy CSE
17 P Rohit Kumar CSE
18 P Pavani CSE
19 G Reena Amulya IT
20 K Sri Harshita CSE
21 V Sindhu Deepika IT
22 DL Anilaja IT
23 Manikanth CSE

1 Kuna Anusha Devi ECE
2 J Minakshi IT
3 K Harshini Devi ECE
4 S Mounika Devi ECE
5 I Kiran Chand ECE
6 Shaik Mohammad abdul  Mech
7 O Pavan Kumar ECE
8 A Gayatri ECE
9 K Sai Krishna IT
10 Ch Shivaji ECE
11 Y Bhavya  Mech
12 M Vamsi Krishna ECE
13 M Hashita IT
14 Mohamadh Farjana ECE
15 S Akhila CSE
16 D  Shanmukareddy CSE
17 P Rohit Kumar CSE
18 P Pavani CSE
19 G Reena Amulya IT
20 K Sri Harshita CSE
21 V Sindhu Deepika IT
22 DL Anilaja IT
23 Manikanth CSE

1 Kuna Anusha Devi ECE
2 J Minakshi IT
3 K Harshini Devi ECE
4 S Mounika Devi ECE
5 I Kiran Chand ECE
6 Shaik Mohammad abdul  Mech
7 O Pavan Kumar ECE
8 A Gayatri ECE
9 K Sai Krishna IT
10 Ch Shivaji ECE
11 Y Bhavya  Mech
12 M Vamsi Krishna ECE
13 M Hashita IT
14 Mohamadh Farjana ECE
15 S Akhila CSE
16 D  Shanmukareddy CSE
17 P Rohit Kumar CSE
18 P Pavani CSE
19 G Reena Amulya IT
20 K Sri Harshita CSE
21 V Sindhu Deepika IT
22 DL Anilaja IT
23 Manikanth CSE

1 Kuna Anusha Devi ECE
2 J Minakshi IT
3 K Harshini Devi ECE
4 S Mounika Devi ECE
5 I Kiran Chand ECE
6 Shaik Mohammad abdul  Mech
7 O Pavan Kumar ECE
8 A Gayatri ECE
9 K Sai Krishna IT
10 Ch Shivaji ECE
11 Y Bhavya  Mech
12 M Vamsi Krishna ECE
13 M Hashita IT
14 Mohamadh Farjana ECE
15 S Akhila CSE
16 D  Shanmukareddy CSE
17 P Rohit Kumar CSE
18 P Pavani CSE
19 G Reena Amulya IT
20 K Sri Harshita CSE
21 V Sindhu Deepika IT
22 DL Anilaja IT
23 Manikanth CSE

Innovate Apps : 2014-15 batch
1 Lanke Sri Teja ECE
2 N Subha Shravya IT
3 G Mahidhar Reddy EEE
4 M Ramya CSE
5 Palo Sivani CSE
6 Mandavilli Sai Nikitha CSE
7 M Vasanthi  CSE
8 Boni Lavanya Kumar ECE
9 V Venkata Rajat Kumar ECE
10 Ronanki Reena CSE
11 A Veera Reddy CSE
12 Ballipalli Chaitanya CSE

1 Lanke Sri Teja ECE
2 N Subha Shravya IT
3 G Mahidhar Reddy EEE
4 M Ramya CSE
5 Palo Sivani CSE
6 Mandavilli Sai Nikitha CSE
7 M Vasanthi  CSE
8 Boni Lavanya Kumar ECE
9 V Venkata Rajat Kumar ECE
10 Ronanki Reena CSE
11 A Veera Reddy CSE
12 Ballipalli Chaitanya CSE

1 Lanke Sri Teja ECE
2 N Subha Shravya IT
3 G Mahidhar Reddy EEE
4 M Ramya CSE
5 Palo Sivani CSE
6 Mandavilli Sai Nikitha CSE
7 M Vasanthi  CSE
8 Boni Lavanya Kumar ECE
9 V Venkata Rajat Kumar ECE
10 Ronanki Reena CSE
11 A Veera Reddy CSE
12 Ballipalli Chaitanya CSE

1 Lanke Sri Teja ECE
2 N Subha Shravya IT
3 G Mahidhar Reddy EEE
4 M Ramya CSE
5 Palo Sivani CSE
6 Mandavilli Sai Nikitha CSE
7 M Vasanthi  CSE
8 Boni Lavanya Kumar ECE
9 V Venkata Rajat Kumar ECE
10 Ronanki Reena CSE
11 A Veera Reddy CSE
12 Ballipalli Chaitanya CSE

1 Lanke Sri Teja ECE
2 N Subha Shravya IT
3 G Mahidhar Reddy EEE
4 M Ramya CSE
5 Palo Sivani CSE
6 Mandavilli Sai Nikitha CSE
7 M Vasanthi  CSE
8 Boni Lavanya Kumar ECE
9 V Venkata Rajat Kumar ECE
10 Ronanki Reena CSE
11 A Veera Reddy CSE
12 Ballipalli Chaitanya CSE

1 Lanke Sri Teja ECE
2 N Subha Shravya IT
3 G Mahidhar Reddy EEE
4 M Ramya CSE
5 Palo Sivani CSE
6 Mandavilli Sai Nikitha CSE
7 M Vasanthi  CSE
8 Boni Lavanya Kumar ECE
9 V Venkata Rajat Kumar ECE
10 Ronanki Reena CSE
11 A Veera Reddy CSE
12 Ballipalli Chaitanya CSE

1 Lanke Sri Teja ECE
2 N Subha Shravya IT
3 G Mahidhar Reddy EEE
4 M Ramya CSE
5 Palo Sivani CSE
6 Mandavilli Sai Nikitha CSE
7 M Vasanthi  CSE
8 Boni Lavanya Kumar ECE
9 V Venkata Rajat Kumar ECE
10 Ronanki Reena CSE
11 A Veera Reddy CSE
12 Ballipalli Chaitanya CSE

1 Lanke Sri Teja ECE
2 N Subha Shravya IT
3 G Mahidhar Reddy EEE
4 M Ramya CSE
5 Palo Sivani CSE
6 Mandavilli Sai Nikitha CSE
7 M Vasanthi  CSE
8 Boni Lavanya Kumar ECE
9 V Venkata Rajat Kumar ECE
10 Ronanki Reena CSE
11 A Veera Reddy CSE
12 Ballipalli Chaitanya CSE

FACE Academy : 2014-15 batch
1 Paluru Pratyusha MECH
2 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
3 Shaik Shehanaaz CSE

1 Paluru Pratyusha MECH
2 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
3 Shaik Shehanaaz CSE

1 Paluru Pratyusha MECH
2 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
3 Shaik Shehanaaz CSE

1 Paluru Pratyusha MECH
2 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
3 Shaik Shehanaaz CSE

1 Paluru Pratyusha MECH
2 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
3 Shaik Shehanaaz CSE

1 Paluru Pratyusha MECH
2 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
3 Shaik Shehanaaz CSE

1 Paluru Pratyusha MECH
2 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
3 Shaik Shehanaaz CSE

1 Paluru Pratyusha MECH
2 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
3 Shaik Shehanaaz CSE

1 Paluru Pratyusha MECH
2 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
3 Shaik Shehanaaz CSE

1 Paluru Pratyusha MECH
2 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
3 Shaik Shehanaaz CSE

1 Paluru Pratyusha MECH
2 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
3 Shaik Shehanaaz CSE

1 Paluru Pratyusha MECH
2 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
3 Shaik Shehanaaz CSE

1 Paluru Pratyusha MECH
2 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
3 Shaik Shehanaaz CSE

1 Paluru Pratyusha MECH
2 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
3 Shaik Shehanaaz CSE

1 Paluru Pratyusha MECH
2 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
3 Shaik Shehanaaz CSE

1 Paluru Pratyusha MECH
2 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
3 Shaik Shehanaaz CSE

RIT, CSE final year students Mr. M Sai Kiran and Mr. S Ankit Kumar exhibiting their Apps to Hon’ble Chief Minister N Chandrababu Naidu in the skill development centre at Siddardha Auditorium, Vijayawada.
Sports Achievements

4 Cups in VITS Astra Fest

RIT Basket Ball team secure winner position in the Basket Ball Cup conducted in VITS Astra Festival.

REC Volley Ball team secure winners position in the Volley Ball Cup conducted in VITS Astra Festival.

RIT Girls Throw Ball team secure winners position in the Throw Ball Cup conducted in VITS Astra Festival.

RIT TT team secures the winners position in the TT Cup conducted in VITS Astra Festival.

Chairman of the RAGHU Educational Institutions Shri K Raghu congratulates the all team members for their success.

Basket-ball winners

Chairman Sri. K Raghu congratulates the Basket-ball winners of AU Inter-college Central zone championship held on 27th Feb 2014.
» more

Beach Volley-ball runners

Chairman Sri. K Raghu congratulates the runners of Vizag Beach Volley Ball Tournament held on 29-12-2013
» more

Activities

EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

A special lab for embedded systems design and software development has been established to give intensive training in real time projects for graduate and post graduate engineering students. The primary focus of the lab is to bridge the gap between industry requirements and students' skill sets.


EXTRA & CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

Apart from creating an excellent academic ambience RAGHU Engineering College also encourages the students to exhibit their talents. Regular Annual events like literary, cultural activities. sports and games are conducted to enhance the creative and competitive abilities among the students.


STUDENT CLUBS

The teachers of the college co-ordinate the following student clubs to enable the students to exhibit their talents in their areas of interest.

  • Creativity Club - To promote creative activities
  • Parley - The speaking club
  • The Penners - The writing club
  • Images - The photography club
  • Dramatrix - The drama club

ANNUAL EVENTS

Every department of the college conducts techfests throughout the academic year to bring budding engineers from across the country for exchanging their views and talents. Samvidh by MBA & MCA students, Aastha by ECE students, Innovex by CSE & IT students, Mecanica by Mechanical students and Euphoria Gen X Challenge by EEE students. The college also organizes the annual day celebrations which is a fun-filled activity.


NEWSLETTER

In order to provide information about the developments in RAGHU Engineering College a newsletter 'Reflections' has been started. Information regarding academic, extra and co-curricular activities, achievements by staff, students and other relevant data is posted in this quarterly newsletter.


ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

The college has an Alumni Association. It was formally inaugurated on 28th February, 2009. The objectives of the Alumni Association are

  • To maintain cordial relations among all Raghuvians
  • To draw on the Alumni 's experience and expertise
  • To promote Social and Cultural activites among its members
  • To help the Alumni get advice on Technical areas, from the institute

News about the college and Alumni is reported in the college newsletter 'Reflections'


NSS

It is a social service scheme of students sponsored by the Ministry of Human Resources Development. Department of Youth Affairs and Sports. Govt. of India for the under Graduate students. Some of the specific objectives of this program are

  • to kindle the students' social consciousness
  • to develop awareness and knowledge of social realities
  • to gain skills in the exercise of democratic leadership

NCC

The NCC wing has been instituted in order to instill discipline and patriotism among the students. Training is provided to these students and their services are utilized during natural calamities and emergencies.


PHILANTHROPIC ACTIVITIES - AASARAA

The students of Raghu Engineering College voluntarily contribute money, clothes and other essential items to the orphanages and old age homes. A special mention has to be made regarding the quality time the students spend with the less privileged. The management and faculty are happy to note that the students shoulder social responsibilities.


FACULTY DEVELOPMENT

Raghu Engineering College encourages its faculty members to attend/conduct seminars. Workshops and conferences to enable them to constantly update and enhance their knowledge and skills. Regular guest lectures by expert faculty from reputed organizations are conducted for the benefit of the faculty. The management sponsors faculty to attend workshops, seminars and conferences both at the national and international levels.