Home VISION & MISSION COURSES OFFERED NEWS & EVENTS ALUMNI COMPLAINCE REPORT MANDATORY DISCLOSURE Service Rules ABOUT INSTITUTION INFRASTRUCTURE ADMINISTRATION TRAINING & PLACEMENTS GALLERY CONTACT US EXTENSION OF APPROVAL DATASHEET GOVERNING BODY
RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS RAGHU ENGINEERING COLLEGE RAGHU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY RAGHU COLLEGE OF PHARMACY RAGHU'S CLASSES RAGHU COLLEGE ERP
Careers @ Raghu

Raghu Educational Institutions - 2015 Placements so far...
Counseling Code: RITV Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh

Welcome to Raghu Institute of Technology


Raghu Institute of Technology is established in 2007 by a group of eminent personalities in the field of engineering education, with a mission to foster an ideal education environment, offering scope for purposive training and providing opportunities for doing meaningful research.


The campus of Raghu Institute of Technology is located on a sprawling 10 acres of land at Dakamarri Village, Bhimunipatnam Mandal, Visakhapatnam District (A.P.) in a tranquil atmosphere amidst gardens and greenery. The college has developed good infrastructure consisting of 1.75 lakh sq.ft. built-in area to house classrooms, laboratories, library, staff rooms, administrative office, hostels, etc.


Raghu Institute of Technology is an open global knowledge center with an expert academic network, practicing radical new approaches for providing students with practical skills necessary to become effective professionals and future leaders. The College gives utmost priority for student?s welfare and counseling. The students can come and knock the door for individual or small group attention.


Raghu Institute of Technology strives to train the students in technical education with moral values and discipline among the students, so that their future is blossomed with good culture. The Institute aims to chisel the students to be endowed with a perfect synthesis of human values, ancient wisdom and modern thoughts that will enable to build their career.


The mission statement of the Institute reads as:

To foster an ideal educational environment for purposive training and research to flourish in the domain of engineering courses and nature outstanding talent needed for leadership and applying technology for the betterment of the society


PLACEMENTS - 2015 INFORAMTION

INFOSYS : 2014-15 BATCH

1 T Srilakshmi IT
2 Allada Srilatha IT
3 G Sravanth Kumar IT
4 N Ch P S S Sangeetha IT
5 N V P U Lavanya IT
6 P Krishnasanthi IT
7 V Saikamala IT
8 Nammi Prasanthi IT
9 P Uday Bhaskar IT
10 G R Vamsi Krishna EEE
11 Jyosthna Anitha Ch EEE
12 P Srinath EEE
13 Sagi Vinay Varma EEE
14 Sai Praneeth S EEE
15 E M Viveknadh EEE
16 M Sai Ch Sekhar EEE
17 R Bhavana EEE
18 Vamsi Verma S EEE
19 Akoju Neelima ECE
20 A Lavanya ECE
21 I Sreenu ECE
22 J V S S Naveen ECE
23 M Teja Raghu ECE
24 A Divya ECE
25 Sai Manoj G ECE
26 S Tarun Kumar ECE
27 S Sai Kiran ECE
28 S Suresh Kumar ECE
29 Sunkari Harika ECE
30 US Sai Prakash ECE
31 Vempada Pallavi ECE
32 PV Lakshmi Aliveni ECE
33 Yerra Aasish ECE
34 S Sobharani ECE
35 Varikuti Ramya ECE
36 Gouthami Tejeswi P CSE
37 K Jeevana CSE
38 Pedada Srujani CSE
39 R Suresh CSE
40 Y Sanjay CSE
41 N Lakshmi Lavanya CSE
42 P Priyanka CSE
43 S Shehanaaz CSE
44 P Udayasri CSE
45 V Mounika CSE
46 Jagadish P CSE
47 A Harika MECH
48 B John Praveen MECH
49 K Vijaya Dyuti MECH
50 K Kalyani Jyothi MECH
51 P Srinivas Dewar MECH
52 Pukkali Pawani MECH
53 RV Surya Tejaswini MECH
54 PS Abhinav MECH
55 A Lakshmi Bhavani MECH
56 K Suresh Kumar CIVIL
57 Chetana Shree Bag ECE
58 Naga Padma Priya A ECE
59 Ravindra B ECE
60 Seerapu Divya ECE
61 Sreelakshmi Dasari ECE
62 Raghu Vardhan P ECE
63 Venkatesh B ECE
64 Bhagyasree Annapurna M ECE
65 Sindhuja Kalaga ECE
66 Ankit Kumar Surana CSE
67 Padmini krishna N CSE
68 ISHU TYAGI MECH
69 Ramya Padma P MECH
70 LakshmiPrasanna Mounika CIVIL
71 Sreenaga Sowjanya K IT

Tech-Mahindra : 2014-15 batch

1 Ankit Kumar S CSE
2 M Sai Kiran CSE
3 Palli Bhavani CSE
4 Priyusha Sai V CSE
5 AN Padma Priya ECE
6 MA Bhagyasree ECE
7 B Sai Sasidhar ECE
8 Bokkisa Varsha ECE
9 Ch Shree Bag ECE
10 Dhavala Harika ECE
11 Grandhi Dolly ECE
12 Sindhuja Kalaga ECE
13 J Naresh Moorthy EEE
14 Konathala Ajay EEE
15 Sai Rama Pranati D MECH
16 DSS Sandeep Kumar MECH
17 G Gopi Krishna MECH
18 Ishu Tyagi MECH
19 Kalyan Swamy M MECH
20 P Sai Teja Varma MECH
21 S Sarat Kumar MECH
22 V Nithisha Chowdary MECH
23 Vara Samuel Sagar MECH
24 Bondada Sripriya IT
25 J V Ch Vishwnadh IT
26 NSN Raghava IT
27 V Harshita IT

Tech-Mahindra BSG : 2014-15 batch

1 MD. Farzana ECE
2 K V L Sravani CSE
3 B Prudhvi Rajkumar CSE
4 M Hashitha IT
5 J Menakshi IT
6 G Reena Amulya IT
7 N Subha Shravya IT
8 D L Anilaja IT
9 B Sindhu Deepika IT
10 K Krishna Kanth Mech
11 K Kalyani Jyothi Mech
12 J Jaya Moulica Mech
13 S L Singh CIVIL
14 P Sarath Kumar Civil
15 T Anusha ECE
16 D Deepak ECE
17 J Manjula ECE
18 D Madhu Mech
19 B. Shirisha Civil
20 K Sai Krishna IT
21 G Alekhya CSE
22 M N V J Manikanth CSE
23 R Ravali CSE
     
24 Gona Adarana Blessina IT
25 Mathi Shara Nirupama IT
26 Billakurthi Santoshi Priyanka CSE
27 Dalibandi Divya CSE
28 Pandranki Rohit Kumar CSE
29 Mattangi Haritha CIVIL
30 Imandi Praveen ME
31 G K Sainath ME
32 N Parvathi ME
33 Sandaka Karthikeswar ME
34 Dasari Venkatesh ME
35 Katta Harshini Devi ECE
36 Manjeti Vijay Raj ECE
37 Sahini Sreeharsha ECE
38 Surapathi Mounika Devi ECE
39 Thandava Yogitha ECE
40 Varanasi Swaroopa Sita Lakshmi ECE
41 Konathala Anusha MECH
42 Mokala Roopesh MECH
43 Jeeru Bhavana CIVIL

TCS : 2014-15 batch

1 Arisetty Divya ECE
2 P Sunilkumar ECE
3 S Tarun Kumar ECE
4 V Raviteja CSE
5 Routhu Ramulu CSE
6 R V Surya Tejaswini MECH
7 Subrat Padhi MECH
8 M Vinod Kumar MECH
9 N Ch P S S Sangeetha IT
10 N V P U Lavanya IT
11 G Mahidhar Reddy EEE
12 Ishu Tyagi Mech
13 Bhagyasree A M ECE