Computer Science & Engineering – Student Achievements

RAGHU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY > Computer Science & Engineering – Student Achievements

Student Achievements:

  • Students of the department regularly participate in various Co-curricular and extra-curricular activities conducted by different colleges.
  • Some students of the department are the part of the cricket and volleyball teams of the college who play games not only at college level but also at the University level.
  • Students also participate in other sports events which include Kho-Kho, Kabaddi, Throw ball, treasure hunt etc.
  • Some of the good achievements of CSE students are given below

Achievements in co-curricular activities

2019-20

SL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE TECHNICAL EVENTS/WORKSHOP/TRAINING ORGANISED BY WINNER/PARTICIPATION

1

V.V.D JNANESH

TECHNICAL QUIZ IN C-QUENCZ

BITS VIZAG

FIRST

2

Y.LAVANYA

TECHNICAL QUIZ- ON CODD’S DAY

DEPT. OF CSE,RIT

FIRST

3

D.SAI GOWTHAM

TECHNICAL QUIZ

DEPT. OF CSE,RIT

FIRST

4

B.H.SURENDRA

TECHNICAL QUIZ

DEPT.OF CSE,RIT

FIRST

5

K VENKATESH

CODING CONTEST

ENGINEER’S DAY, CIVIL, RIT

FIRST

6

B.LILLY

POWER POINT PRESENTATION

DEPT.OF CSE,RIT

FIRST

7

NIRAV REDDY

TECHNICAL QUIZ IN C-QUENCZ

BITS VIZAG

FIRST

8

TV S PRAMOD PHANINDRA

TECHNICAL QUIZ IN C-QUENCZ

BITS VIZAG

FIRST

9

S KEERTHANA SAI

TECHNICAL QUIZ, CODD’S DAY

DEPT OF CSE,RIT

FIRST

10

S PRADEEP KUMAR

TECHNICAL QUIZ, CODD’S DAY

DEPT OF CSE,RIT

SECOND

11

K VENKATESH

TECHNICAL QUIZ

DEPT. OF CSE,RIT

SECOND

12

RAMESH IMANDI

TECHNICAL QUIZ IN CODD’S DAY

DEPT. OF CSE,RIT

SECOND

13

RAM SAI MANAPURAM

TECHNICAL QUIZ

DEPT. OF CSE,RIT

SECOND

14

CH RISHITHA VNI

WORKSHOP ON ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE

ETHICAL EDUFABRICA PVT LTD . AT NIT -AP, TADEPALLIGUDEM

PARTICIPATED

15

Y.LAVANYA

CODE DEFENDERS

SMART INDIA HACKATHON

PARTICIPATED

16

S RAVI KUMAR

TECHNICAL QUIZ IN C-QUENCZ

BITS VIZAG

PARTICIPATED

17

M.KALIKIRAN

TECHNICAL QUIZ IN C-QUENCZ

BITS VIZAG

PARTICIPATED

18

S.KRISHNA MOHAN

TECHNICAL QUIZ IN C-QUENCZ

BITS VIZAG

PARTICIPATED

19

D.SAI GOWTHAM

KNOWLWDGE SUMMIT-INTRODUCING THE ORIGIN

THE ORIGIN, VIZAG

PARTICIPATED

20

R.JHANSI

KNOWLWDGE SUMMIT-INTRODUCING THE ORIGIN

THE ORIGIN, VIZAG

PARTICIPATED

21

P.PRIYANKA

KNOWLWDGE SUMMIT-INTRODUCING THE ORIGIN

THE ORIGIN, VIZAG

PARTICIPATED

22

CH.SNEHA PRABHA

KNOWLWDGE SUMMIT-INTRODUCING THE ORIGIN

THE ORIGIN, VIZAG

PARTICIPATED

23

A.GOWRI SHANKAR

KNOWLWDGE SUMMIT-INTRODUCING THE ORIGIN

THE ORIGIN, VIZAG

PARTICIPATED

24

B.LILLY

KNOWLWDGE SUMMIT-INTRODUCING THE ORIGIN

THE ORIGIN, VIZAG

PARTICIPATED

25

R AMANI SRI SANTOSHI

KNOWLWDGE SUMMIT-INTRODUCING THE ORIGIN

THE ORIGIN, VIZAG

PARTICIPATED

26

V V N SHREYAS

KNOWLWDGE SUMMIT-INTRODUCING THE ORIGIN

THE ORIGIN, VIZAG

PARTICIPATED

27

P MEGHANA

KNOWLWDGE SUMMIT-INTRODUCING THE ORIGIN

THE ORIGIN, VIZAG

PARTICIPATED

28

CH BHARGAVI

KNOWLWDGE SUMMIT-INTRODUCING THE ORIGIN

THE ORIGIN, VIZAG

PARTICIPATED

29

N.LALITHA MOUNIKA

KNOWLWDGE SUMMIT-INTRODUCING THE ORIGIN

THE ORIGIN, VIZAG

PARTICIPATED

30

K HIMA BHARGAVI

TECHNICAL QUIZ- ON CODD’S DAY

DEPT. OF CSE,RIT

CO ORDINATOR

31

V.V.D JNANESH

TECHNICAL QUIZ- ON CODD’S DAY

DEPT. OF CSE,RIT

CO ORDINATOR

32

B.LILLY

ASIAN E-BIKE CHALLENGE & INDIAN PRO-KART CHALLENGE

IMAGINE TO INNOVATE

CO ORDINATOR

33

S V RAVI SEKHAR

ETHICAL HACKING AND CYBER SECURITY WORKSHOP

SSB SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS,VIZAG

PARTICIPATED

34

B LEENA

HACK AI ON HEALTH

AIC-AMTZ INCUBATION COUNCIL, VIZAG

PARTICIPATED

35

B GOWTHAM KUMAR

HACK AI ON HEALTH

AIC-AMTZ INCUBATION COUNCIL, VIZAG

PARTICIPATED

36

P MEGHANA

4 MONTHS COURSE ON PYTHON

DATAPRO,VIZAG

COMPLETED THE COURSE

37

MONALISA PANI

ESSAY WRITING

DEPT. OF CSE,RIT

PARTICIPATED

38

V.VIVEK VARDHAN

ENTERPRENEURSHIP AWARNESS CAMP

RIT

PARTICIPATED

39

B.H.SAI SURENDRA

ENTERPRENEURSHIP AWARNESS CAMP

RIT

PARTICIPATED

40

A.GOWRI SHANKAR

ENTERPRENEURSHIP AWARNESS CAMP

RIT

PARTICIPATED

41

L.S.A.VAISHNAVI

ENTERPRENEURSHIP AWARNESS CAMP

RIT

PARTICIPATED

42

CH.SNEHA PRABHA

ENTERPRENEURSHIP AWARNESS CAMP

RIT

PARTICIPATED

43

NIRAV REDDY

ENTREPRENEURSHIP AWARENESS CAMP

RIT

PARTICIPATED

44

CH RISHITHA VNI

ENTREPRENEURSHIP AWARENESS CAMP

RIT

PARTICIPATED

45

S RAVI KUMAR

ENTREPRENEURSHIP AWARENESS CAMP

RIT

PARTICIPATED

46

R ASHOK KUMAR

ENTREPRENEURSHIP AWARENESS CAMP

RIT

PARTICIPATED

47

K HIMA BHARGAVI

ENTREPRENEURSHIP AWARENESS CAMP

RIT

PARTICIPATED

48

D.SAI GOWTHAM

ENTERPRENEURSHIP AWARNESS CAMP

RIT

PARTICIPATED

49

S RAVI KUMAR

PYTHON 3 TUTORIAL COURSE

SOLO LEARN

COMPLETED THE COURSE

50

CH.SNEHA PRABHA

PYTHON 3 TUTORIAL

SOLO LEARN

COMPLETED THE COURSE

51

S RAVI KUMAR

SQL FUNDAMENTAL COURSE

SOLOLEARN

COMPLETED THE COURSE

52

NIRAV REDDY

NPTEL IN PROGRAMMING, DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS USING PYTHON

IIT MADRAS

COMPLETED THE COURSE

53

ZEENAT PARVEEN

NPTEL IN PROGRAMMING, DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS USING PYTHON

IIT MADRAS

COMPLETED THE COURSE

54

LAVANYA YERUSU

NPTEL IN PROGRAMMING DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS USING PYTHON

IIT MADRAS

COMPLETED THE COURSE

55

MAJJI PANKAJ SAI

NPTEL IN PROGRAMMING DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS USING PYTHON

IIT MADRAS

COMPLETED THE COURSE

56

KIRAN VINAY

NPTEL IN PROGRAMMING DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS USING PYTHON

IIT MADRAS

COMPLETED THE COURSE

57

SIRISHA POOJA B

NPTEL IN PROGRAMMING DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS USING PYTHON

IIT MADRAS

COMPLETED THE COURSE

58

B LEENA

NPTEL IN PROGRAMMING DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS USING PYTHON

IIT MADRAS

COMPLETED THE COURSE

59

CH RISHITHA VANI

NPTEL IN PROGRAMMING DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS USING PYTHON

IIT MADRAS

COMPLETED THE COURSE

60

AKHIL PRUDHVI

NPTEL IN PROGRAMMING DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS USING PYTHON

IIT MADRAS

COMPLETED THE COURSE

61

K GREESHMA

NPTEL IN PROGRAMMING DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS USING PYTHON

IIT MADRAS

COMPLETED THE COURSE

62

K S SATYA SANJANA

NPTEL IN PROGRAMMING DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS USING PYTHON

IIT MADRAS

COMPLETED THE COURSE

63

KOSANA PAVANI

NPTEL IN PROGRAMMING DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS USING PYTHON

IIT MADRAS

COMPLETED THE COURSE

64

SUBASH

NPTEL IN PROGRAMMING DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS USING PYTHON

IIT MADRAS

COMPLETED THE COURSE

65

SK SHAHIDA PARVEEN

NPTEL IN PROGRAMMING DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS USING PYTHON

IIT MADRAS

COMPLETED THE COURSE

66

D VARUN

NPTEL IN PROGRAMMING , DATASTRUCTURE AND ALGORITHMS USING PYTHON

IIT MADRAS

COMPLETED THE COURSE

67

V V DURGA JNANESH

NPTEL IN OPERATING SYSTEM FUNDAMENTALS

IIT KHARAGPUR

COMPLETED THE COURSE

68

M.SATYA SRI BALAJI

NPTEL-PYTHON FOR DATA SCIENCE

IIT KHARAGPUR

COMPLETED THE COURSE

2018-19

SL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE TECHNICAL EVENTS/WORKSHOP/ TRAINING ORGANISED BY WINNER/PARTICIPATION

1

B.LILLY

PAPER PRESENTATION

RADIAN 2K19,DEPT.OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

FIRST

2

MONALISA PANI

ESSAY WRITING

ISRO

FIRST

3

MONALISA PANI

ELOCUTION

SDSC SHAR ISRO

FIRST

4

V V N SHREYAS

PAPER PRESENTATION

ANITS, VISAKHAPATNAM

FIRST

5

Y MANOJ KUMAR

PAPER PRESENTATION

RADIAN 2K19, ANITS, VIZAG

FIRST

6

P MEGHANA

DEBATE

RIT

FIRST

7

MONALISA PANI

ESSAY WRITING

RIT

FIRST

8

MONALISA PANI

ELOCUTION

RIT

FIRST

9

K JYOTHI

POSTER MAKING

RIT

FIRST

10

L.S.A.VAISHNAVI

POSTURE MAKING

RIT

FIRST

11

M.GAYATRI

POSTURE MAKING

RIT

FIRST

12

S.KRISHNA MOHAN

PAPER PRESENTATION

RIT

SECOND

13

MONALISA PANI

ESSAY WRITING

RIT

SECOND

14

K ROSE RACHEL GRACE

ESSAY WRITING

RIT

THIRD

15

P MEGHANA

ESSAY WRITING

RIT

CONSOLATION PRIZE

16

K.KAIVALYA

ESSAY WRITING

RIT

PARTICIPATED

17

B.LILLY

DEBUG THE BUG

RADIAN 2K19,DEPT.OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

PARTICIPATED

18

B.LILLY

PYTHON PROGRAMMING

VIGNAN INSTITUTE OF TECNOLOGY

PARTICIPATED

19

MONALISA PANI

PAPER PRESENTATION

VIGNAN INSTITUTE OF TECNOLOGY

PARTICIPATED

20

A.GOWRI SHANKAR

PAPER PRESENTATION

RADIAN 2K19,DEPT.OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

PARTICIPATED

21

A.GOWRI SHANKAR

INFORMATIVE SPEAKING

RADIAN 2K19,DEPT.OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

PARTICIPATED

22

CH RISHITHA VANI

UI DEVELOPMENT USING BOOTSTRAP

COIGN

PARTICIPATED

23

V.VIVEK VARDHAN

UI DEVELOPMENT USING BOOTSTRAP

COIGN

PARTICIPATED

24

D.SAI GOWTHAM

DUBUG THE BUG

RADIAN 2K19,DEPT.OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

PARTICIPATED

25

P MEGHANA

DEBATE

ANITS

PARTICIPATED

26

P MEGHANA

PAPER PRESENTATION

ANITS

PARTICIPATED

27

P MEGHANA

ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE WORKSHOP

MYCAPTAIN, BANGALORE

PARTICIPATED

28

P MEGHANA

ETHICAL HACKING WORKSHOP

MYCAPTAIN, BANGALORE

PARTICIPATED

29

P MEGHANA

APPRECIATION  FOR SECURING HIGHEST MARK IN I BTECH I SEMINTER

NATIONAL WOMEN’S DAY AT RIT

PARTICIPATED

30

D.SAI GOWTHAM

PAPER PRESENTATION

RADIAN 2K19,DEPT.OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

PARTICIPATED

31

MAHANTHI JAYASRI

SECOND POSITION IN I-I WITH 9.6 CGPA

RIT

APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE

32

K ROSE RACHEL GRACE

EXCELLENT ACADEMINC PERFORMANCE IN I-I

RIT

APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE

33

B.LILLY

PROGRAMMING IN C

DATAPRO,VIZAG

COMPLETED THE COURSE

34

P MEGHANA

HADWARE AND NETWORKING

DATAPRO,VIZAG

COMPLETED THE COURSE

35

M.KALIKIRAN

PROGRAMMING IN C LOOP WITH C++

DATAPRO,VIZAG

COMPLETED THE COURSE

36

T BHARGAV ABHINAY

PROGRAMMING IN C

DATAPRO,VIZAG

COMPLETED THE COURSE

37

HARI SRI PRIYA

PROGRAMMING IN C

DATAPRO, VIZAG

COMPLETED THE COURSE

38

CHALA NIHARIKA

PROGRAMMING IN C

DATAPRO,VIZAG

COMPLETED THE COURSE

39

CHINTADA BHARGAVI

PROGRAMMING IN C

DATAPRO,VIZAG

COMPLETED THE COURSE

40

T BHARGAV ABHINAY

ANDROID APP DEVELOPMENT WITH JAVA TRAINING

KYRION TECHNOLOGIES, HYDERABAD

COMPLETED THE COURSE

41

P MEGHANA

45 DAYS COURSE ON PRAOGRAMMING IN C

AQURA INFOTECH, VIZAG

COMPLETED THE COURSE

42

B SUMANTH

TWO-DAY WORKSHOP ON PYTHON PROGRAMMING

CODEMANIA AT VIGNAN’S INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

43

B GOWTHAM KUMAR

TWO-DAY WORKSHOP ON PYTHON PROGRAMMING

CODEMANIA AT VIGNAN’S INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

44

TV S PRAMOD PHANINDRA

CODD’S DAY , COORDINATOR

DEPT OF CSE, RIT

PARTICIPATED

45

KSS SANJANA

SMART INDIA HACKATHON, FINALIST

MHRD INDIA

PARTICIPATED

46

AROUND 120 STUDENTS COMPLETED NPTEL COURSES IN C Programming, Java and Python Programming

IIT

Completed and Certified

47

 More than 35 students have participated in one week workshop on UI DEVELOPMENT USING BOOTSTRAP 

 

 

COIGN CONSULTANTS PVT LTD.

Participated

2017-18

SL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE TECHNICAL EVENTS/WORKSHOP/TRAINING ORGANISED BY WINNER/PARTICIPATION

1

B.GOWTHAM KUMAR

APP DESIGNING WORKSHOP

TECK TEAM SOLUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

2

G.SRAVYA

APP DESIGNING WORKSHOP

TECK TEAM SOLUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

3

G.SRAVYA

NPTEL-PROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN C

MINISTRY OF RD,GOVT.OF INDIA

COMPLETED THE COURSE

4

V.VIVEK VARDHAN

POSTER PRESENTATION IN CHAKRAVYUH 2K18

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

5

R.VIJAY

POSTER PRESENTATION IN CHAKRAVYUH 2K18

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

6

R.VIJAY

ELOCUATION

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

THIRD

7

R.VIJAY

PAPER PRESENTATION IN CHAKRAVYUH 2K18

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

8

K.TEJASWINI

POSTER PRESENTATION IN CHAKRAVYUH 2K18

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

9

D.SAI GOWTHAM

PROGRAMMING IN C

GIT

COMPLETED THE COURSE

10

R SATYA SOWMYA

SWACHHATA PAKHWADA

RIT

PARTICIPATED

11

R SATYA SOWMYA

WORKSHOP ON ANDROID APP DEVELOPMENT

BRAINO VISION, VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

12

R SATYA SOWMYA

WORKSHOP  ON ETHICAL HACKING AND CYBER SECURITY

JNTUH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, HYDERABAD

PARTICIPATED

13

G SRAVANI

WORKSHOP ON ANDROID APP DEVELOPMENT

BRAINO VISION, VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

14

G SRAVANI

WORKSHOP ON GREEN CHEMISTRY IN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRY

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

15

G SRAVAN

WORKSHOP  ON ETHICAL HACKING AND CYBER SECURITY

JNTUH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, HYDERABAD

PARTICIPATED

16

M LIKHITA

MICROSOFT AEP SKILL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM( DATA ANALYSIS USING EXCEL)

LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT, APPSDREAMZ

COMPLETED

17

M L SANGHA MITRA

WORKSHOP ON DATA ANALYTICS

GVP, VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

18

A SAI TEJA

WORKSHOP ON DATA ANALYTICS

GVP, VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

19

M LIKHITA

WORKSHOP ON DATA ANALYTICS

GVP, VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

20

V SAI VAGDEVI

WORKSHOP ON DATA ANALYTICS

GVP, VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

21

K ANUSHA

WORKSHOP ON DATA ANALYTICS

GVP, VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

22

G SASIREKHA

WORKSHOP ON DATA ANALYTICS

GVP, VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

23

V RISHEEKA

WORKSHOP ON ANDROID APP DEVELOPMENT

BRAINO VISION, VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

24

L SUPRIYA

WORKSHOP ON ANDROID APP DEVELOPMENT

BRAINO VISION, VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

25

L SUPRIYA

WORKSHOP  ON ETHICAL HACKING AND CYBER SECURITY

JNTUH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, HYDERABAD

PARTICIPATED

26

E SANDHYA

WORKSHOP ON ANDROID APP DEVELOPMENT

BRAINO VISION, VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

27

E SANDHYA

WORKSHOP  ON ETHICAL HACKING AND CYBER SECURITY

JNTUH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, HYDERABAD

PARTICIPATED

28

E SANDHYA

SWACHHATA PAKHWADA

RIT

PARTICIPATED

29

S SAI SRUJAN

WORKSHOP ON DATA ANALYTICS

GVP, VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

30

G SASIREKHA

MICROSOFT AEP SKILL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM( DATA ANALYSIS USING EXCEL)

LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT, APPSDREAMZ

COMPLETED

31

A SAI TEJA

MICROSOFT AEP SKILL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM( DATA ANALYSIS USING EXCEL)

LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT, APPSDREAMZ

COMPLETED

32

I PRAVEENKUMAR

WORKSHOP ON MOBILE HACKING

GITAM,VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

33

CH AKSHAY SIVA PRANEETH

WORKSHOP ON IOT

RIT

PARTICIPATED

34

I PRAVEEN KUMAR

WORKSHOP ON ANDROID APP DEVELOPMENT

BRAINO VISION, VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

35

K NEELIMA

MICROSOFT AEP SKILL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM( DATA ANALYSIS USING EXCEL)

LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT, APPSDREAMZ

COMPLETED

36

K NEELIMA

WORKSHOP ON DATA ANALYTICS

GVP, VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

37

B AKHIL

PROMO & POSTER DESIGNER, RAGHU’S CHAKRAVYUH 2018

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

38

K KUSUMA

PAPER PRESENTATION

ANITS, VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

39

L SUPRIYA

WORKSHOP  ON ETHICAL HACKING AND CYBER SECURITY

JNTUH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, HYDERABAD

PARTICIPATED

40

G SRAVANI

WORKSHOP  ON ETHICAL HACKING AND CYBER SECURITY

JNTUH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, HYDERABAD

PARTICIPATED

41

K CHARISHMA

WORKSHOP ON MOBILE HACKING

GITAM,VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

42

R SATYA SOWMYA

WORKSHOP  ON ETHICAL HACKING AND CYBER SECURITY

JNTUH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, HYDERABAD

PARTICIPATED

43

Y PRIYANKA

WORKSHOP ON MOBILE HACKING

GITAM,VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

44

HIMA BHARGAVI

WOMEN AWARENESS FOR LEGAL RIGHTS

RIT

THIRD

45

T LAKSHMI PRASANNA

POSTER PRESENTATION IN RAGHU’S CHAKRAVYUH 18

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

46

P SRINU

POSTER PRESENTATION IN RAGHU’S CHAKRAVYUH 18

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

47

NIRAV REDDY

PAPER PRESENTATION IN RAGHU’S CHAKRAVYUH 18

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

48

NIRAV REDDY

ELOCUATION  DURING VIGILANCE AWARENESS WEEK

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

SECOND

49

S PRADEEP KUMAR

POSTER PRESENTATION IN RAGHU’S CHAKRAVYUH 18

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

50

S PRADEEP KUMAR

PAPER PRESENTATION IN RAGHU’S CHAKRAVYUH 18

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

51

S KEERTHANA

POSTER PRESENTATION IN RAGHU’S CHAKRAVYUH 18

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

52

K S S SANJANA

APP DESIGNING WORKSHOP BY TECH TEAM SOLUTIONS IN CHAKRAVYUH-18

TECH TEAM SOLUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

53

R AMANI SRI SANTOSHI

PAPER PRESENTATION IN RAGHU’S CHAKRAVYUH 18

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

54

R AMANI SRI SANTOSHI

APP DESIGNING WORKSHOP BY TECH TEAM SOLUTIONS IN CHAKRAVYUH-18

TECH TEAM SOLUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

55

CH RISHITHA VANI

APP DESIGNING WORKSHOP BY TECH TEAM SOLUTIONS IN CHAKRAVYUH-18

TECH TEAM SOLUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

56

CH RISHITHA VANI

POSTER PRESENTATION IN RAGHU’S CHAKRAVYUH 18

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

57

CH JAYA SHREE

ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME

NSTEBD

PARTICIPATED

58

LAKSHMAN BABU BODDU

SMART INDIA HACKATHON

ORIENTAL UNIVERSITY ,INDORE

PARTICIPATED

59

NALLI NITHIN

SMART INDIA HACKATHON

ORIENTAL UNIVERSITY ,INDORE

PARTICIPATED

60

NANDIGAM PAVANI

SMART INDIA HACKATHON

ORIENTAL UNIVERSITY ,INDORE

PARTICIPATED

61

MAGATAPALLI MOULIKA

SMART INDIA HACKATHON

ORIENTAL UNIVERSITY ,INDORE

PARTICIPATED

62

SATRABOINA CHARISHMA

PYTHON WORKSHOP

JNTU V

PARTICIPATED

63

POTNURU VINEELA

PYTHON WORKSHOP

JNTU V

PARTICIPATED

64

DADI DEVI SARANYA

PYTHON WORKSHOP

JNTU V

PARTICIPATED

65

MAHAMMAD SHARIF

PYTHON WORKSHOP

JNTU V

PARTICIPATED

66

GANIVADA POOJITHA

PYTHON WORKSHOP

JNTU V

PARTICIPATED

67

M DHANA LAKSHMI

PAPER PRESENTATION

RAGHU ENGINNERINGCOLLEGE

PARTICIPATED

68

A UMA MAHESWARI

PAPER PRESENTATION

RAGHU ENGINNERINGCOLLEGE

PARTICIPATED

69

VAMSI KRISHNA

PAPER PRESENTATION

RAGHU ENGINNERINGCOLLEGE

PARTICIPATED

Achievements in extracurricular activities

2019-20

S.L No NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE EVENTS (SPORTS/NSS/SOCIAL ACTIVITIES) ORGANISED BY WINNER/PARTICIPATION

1

I RAMESH

GROUP DANCE IN ELECTRIKA 2K20

RAGHU ENGINEERING COLLEGE

FIRST

2

H SRI PRIYA

THROW BALL

SAI GANAPATHI ENGG COLLEGE

SECOND

3

G CHERISMA

TENNIS

South 
 Zone Inter University,GITAM University, Visakhapatnam

PARTICIPATED

4

E TARUN

CRICKET

South 
 Zone Inter University, University of Mysore,
  Mysore

PARTICIPATED

5

M NIROSHA

Basketball

South 
 Zone Inter University, University of Madras, Chennai

PARTICIPATED

6

M.GAYATRI

KHO-KHO

PRAKASAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE

PARTICIPATED

2018-19

S NO NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE EVENTS (SPORTS/NSS/SOCIAL ACTIVITIES) ORGANISED BY WINNER/PARTICIPATION

1

V.VIVEK VARDHAN

SWACHH BHARAT SUMMER INTERNSHIP 2018

RIT

COMPLETED SUMMER INTERNSHIP

2

M.SINDHUJA

SWACHH BHARAT SUMMER INTERNSHIP 2018

RIT

COMPLETED SUMMER INTERNSHIP

3

M.SINDHUJA

KHO-KHO

PRAKASAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE

PARTICIPATED

4

L.VYSHNAVI

CLASSICAL DANCE

RIT

THIRD

5

L.VYSHNAVI

BASKET BALL

PRAKASAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE

PARTICIPATED

6

B.LILLY

THROW BALL

PRAKASAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE

PARTICIPATED

7

B.LILLY

SWACHH BHARAT SUMMER INTERNSHIP 2018

RIT

COMPLETED

8

V.V.D.JNANESH

SWACHH BHARAT SUMMER INTERNSHIP 2018

RIT

COMPLETED

9

A.BALA SUNDARI

NCC

GP RDC-1

ATTENDED

10

H SRI PRIYA

THROW BALL

PRAKASAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE

PARTICIPATED

11

H SRI PRIYA

SWACHH BHARAT SUMMER INTERNSHIP 2018

RIT

COMPLETED

12

KATYAYANI KRISHNAN

BASKET BALL

PRAKASAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE

PARTICIPATED

13

KATYAYANI KRISHNAN

FUNDRAISING VOLUNTEER

MAKE A DIFFERENCE

PARTICIPATED

14

K VENKATESH

VOLLEYBALL

GUDLAVALERU ENGG COLLEGE

THIRD PRIZE

15

P SRINU

SWACHH BHARAT SUMMER INTERNSHIP 2018

RIT

COMPLETED

16

P SRINU

BLOOD DONATION CAMP

PINNACLE HOSPITAL BLOOD BANK,VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

17

Y SAI GANESH

TEN-DAYS  COMBINED ANNUAL TRAINING CAMP-II

AU COLLEGE CAMPUS VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

18

PAVAN KUMAR REDDY

TEN-DAYS  COMBINED ANNUAL TRAINING CAMP-II

AU COLLEGE CAMPUS VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

19

SANGAM REDDY SUBHASH

TEN-DAYS  COMBINED ANNUAL TRAINING CAMP-II

AU COLLEGE CAMPUS VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

20

I RAMESH

TEN-DAYS  COMBINED ANNUAL TRAINING CAMP-II

AU COLLEGE CAMPUS VISAKHAPATNAM

PARTICIPATED

21

M RAHUL

SWACHH BHARAT SUMMER INTERNSHIP 2018

RIT

COMPLETED

22

M NIROSHA

NETBALL

South
 Zone Inter University, Tamilnadu Physical Education and Sports University, Chennai

PARTICIPATED

2017-18

S NO NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE EVENT (SPORTS/NSS/SOCIAL ACTIVITIES) ORGANISED BY WINNER/PARTICIPATION

1

V.V.D.JNANESH

SWACHHATA PAKHWADA

RIT

PARTICIPATED

2

V.V.D.JNANESH

NVN BLOOD BANK

RIT

DONATED

3

P.PRATHYUSHA

WOMEN AWARENESS FOR LEGAL RIGHTS, NATIONAL COMMISION FOR WOMEN

RIT

PARTICIPATED

4

K.TEJASWINI

SWACHHATA PAKHWADA

RIT

PARTICIPATED

5

A.BALA SUNDARI

WOMEN AWARENESS FOR LEGAL RIGHTS, NATIONAL COMMISION FOR WOMEN

RIT

PARTICIPATED

6

A.BALA SUNDARI

NCC

RIT

PARTICIPATED

7

A.BALA SUNDARI

SWACHHATA PAKHWADA

RIT

PARTICIPATED

8

K.TEJASWINI

GO DESHI IN CHAKRAVYUH 2K18

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

9

G SRAVANI

SWACHHATA PAKHWADA

RIT

PARTICIPATED

10

VASU

ENIGMA IN RAGHU’S CHAKRAVYUH 2018

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

11

AKASH SINGH

ENIGMA IN RAGHU’S CHAKRAVYUH 2018

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

12

P ABHIRAM VARMA

ENIGMA IN RAGHU’S CHAKRAVYUH 2018

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

13

P HEMANTH KUMAR

ENIGMA IN RAGHU’S CHAKRAVYUH 2018

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

14

A UDAY VIHAR

ENIGMA IN RAGHU’S CHAKRAVYUH 2018

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

15

B JAY PRAKASH

ENIGMA IN RAGHU’S CHAKRAVYUH 2018

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

16

B SAI SUDHAKAR

ENIGMA IN RAGHU’S CHAKRAVYUH 2018

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

17

D PHANI SRIVASTAVA

ENIGMA IN RAGHU’S CHAKRAVYUH 2018

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

18

T LAKSHMI PRASANNA

RANGOLI IN RAGHU’S CHAKRAVYUH 2018

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

19

M PRATHYSHA

WOMEN AWARENESS FOR LEGAL RIGHTS, NATIONAL COMMISION FOR WOMEN

 

PARTICIPATED

20

P SRINU

SWACHHATA PAKHWADA

RIT

PARTICIPATED

21

S KEERTHANA SAI

WOMEN AWARENESS FOR LEGAL RIGHTS, NATIONAL COMMISION FOR WOMEN

RIT

PARTICIPATED

22

S KEERTHANA SAI

RANGOLI IN RAGHU’S CHAKRAVYUH 2018

RAGHU EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATED

23

K S S SANJANA

WOMEN AWARENESS FOR LEGAL RIGHTS, NATIONAL COMMISION FOR WOMEN

 

PARTICIPATED

24

M RAHUL

SWACHHATA PAKHWADA

RIT

PARTICIPATED

25

R AMANI SRI

WOMEN AWARENESS FOR LEGAL RIGHTS, NATIONAL COMMISION FOR WOMEN

 

PARTICIPATED

26

CH RISHITHA VANI

SWACHHATA PAKHWADA

RIT

PARTICIPATED

750+ offers in 80+ companies - 2020 batch so far